Citrus weevil

Other common names: west Indian weevil, sugarcane rootstalk borer
High priority pest of: sweetpotato

Scientific name: Diaprepes abbreviatus
EPPRD Category:
Life Form: Beetles & weevils (COLEOPTERA)

Pest Documents

    FS: fact sheet

    CP: contingency plan

    DP: diagnostic protocol