Agrotis segetum

 

Other common names: cut worm, black cutworm
High priority pest of: Sweetpotatoes

Scientific name: Agrotis segetum
EPPRD Category:
Life Form: Butterflies & moths (LEPIDOPTERA)

Pest Documents

FS: fact sheet

CP: contingency plan

DP: diagnostic protocol